2019 Art Contest Winners
Our winners are announced below (click thumbnails to see larger images). You can view larger versions of all the winners in our 2019 Art Contest Winners Gallery.
Age Group 1-4
1st Place
Title of Drawing: Akera's Frozen Castle
Name of Artist: Akera Kuczenski
Location:
Harleyville, PA
Age: 4
Branch: U-320
2nd Place
Title of Drawing: Castle Fantasia
Name of Artist: Natalia Leftdwrige
Location: Richardson, TX
Age: 4
Branch: W-077
3rd Place
Title of Drawing: Spooky the Castle
Name of Artist: Dean McCluskey
Location: Tallmadge, OH
Age: 4
Branch: J-192
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Princess Castle
Name of Artist: Merelise Champ
Location: Freemont, NE
Age: 3
Branch: JHO0
Age Group 5-6
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Family Castle
Name of Artist: Natalie Esterle
Location: New Berlin, WI
Age: 5
Branch: J-130
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Magic Rainbow Castle
Name of Artist: Riley Boland
Location: Lowellville, OH
Age: 5
Branch: J-250
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Prince Ben of the High Seas
Name of Artist: Benjamin Cook
Location: Morgantown, WV
Age: 6
Branch: J-115
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Doom World
Name of Artist: Mason Raimondi
Location: Port Richie, FL
Age: 6
Branch: J-527
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: King Solid Fortress
Name of Artist: Evan Poland
Age: 6
Branch: W-130
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Castle Midnight
Name of Artist: Kiera Sullivan
Location: Elma, NY
Age: 6
Branch: J-534
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Candy Castle
Name of Artist: Hadelynn Donovan
Location: Eagle River, AK
Age: 6
Branch: J-544
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Color Kingdom
Name of Artist: Leah Yurchick
Location: Allison Park, PA
Age: 6
Branch: J-126
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Pineapple Peak
Name of Artist: Nicole Freaney
Location: Avon, OH
Age: 6
Branch: J-457
Age Group 7 to 8
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Forges
Name of Artist: Clare Freaney
Location: Avon, OH
Age: 8
Branch: J-457
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: The Fun Cubs Castle
Name of Artist: Bryant Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 8
Branch: Z-128
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: The Castle of Doom
Name of Artist: Lucy Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 8
Branch: Z-128
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: I Dare You Castle
Name of Artist: Logan Tumminia
Location: Parkville, MD
Age: 7
Branch: Z-763
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Party Palace
Name of Artist: Rebecca Lithgow
Location: Livonia, MI
Age: 8
Branch: Z-277
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Castle of Color
Name of Artist: Gabrielle Hornicak
Location: Naperville, IL
Age: 7
Branch: J-083
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Creepy Castle
Name of Artist: Evan Unrein
Location: Scotts Bluff, NE
Age: 8
Branch: J-024
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Olympus
Name of Artist: Rylie White
Location: Superior, WI
Age: 8
Branch: J-130
Age Group 9 to 10
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: My Dream Castle
Name of Artist: Shelby Bailey
Location: Lorain, OH
Age: 10
Branch: J-198
1st Place (tie)
itle of Drawing: Rainbow Palace
Name of Artist: Sasha Kirk
Location: McLean, VA
Age: 10
Branch: J-512
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: My Castle in Ireland
Name of Artist: Alaina Jost
Location: Wheaton, IL
Age: 10
Branch: J-470
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Cousin Castle
Name of Artist: Rachel Boomhower
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Age: 9
Branch: J-126
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Midnight Madness
Name of Artist: Madie DeGeorge
Location: Omaha, NE
Age: 10
Branch: Z-356
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Tudor Castle
Name of Artist: Ashley Snyder
Location: Mars, PA
Age: 9
Branch: J-018
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Fort Destroy
Name of Artist: Dylenn Donovan
Location: Eagle River, AK
Age: 10
Branch: J-544
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Fort Summit
Name of Artist: Lauren Freaney
Location: Avon, OH
Age: 9
Branch: J-457
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: The Cool Castle
Name of Artist: Graham Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 9
Branch: Z-128
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Castle Riley
Name of Artist: Molly Riley
Location: Amherst, OH
Age: 10
Branch: J-198
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Kitty Palace
Name of Artist: Natalia Startare
Location: Brownsville, PA
Age: 9
Branch: J-157
Age Group 11 to 12
1st Place
Title of Drawing: Sky High
Name of Artist: Ethan Goldsworthy
Location: Harrison City, PA
Age: 12
Branch: J-003
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: The Castle Boat
Name of Artist: Eli Triffanoff
Location: Belle Vernon, PA
Age: 11
Branch: J-157
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Castle in Da Skies
Name of Artist: Allie DeGeorge
Location: Ohama, NE
Age: 12
Branch: Z-356
2nd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Antarctic Castle on an Iceberg
Name of Artist: Jonathan Rudinsky
Location: Princeton, NJ
Age: 12
Branch: S-235
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Flower Power Towers
Name of Artist: Chloe Adam
Location: Midland, MI
Age: 11
Branch: W-093
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Enchanted Castle
Name of Artist: Elizabeth Hornicak
Location: Naperville, IL
Age: 11
Branch: J-083
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Battle of the Monsters
Name of Artist: Isaiah Scanlon
Location: Delran, NJ
Age: 12
Branch: J-527
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Castle Cobra
Name of Artist: Colton Campbell
Location: Omaha, NE
Age: 11
Branch: W-055
Age Group 13 to 15
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Ocareny Hrad (Enchanted Castle in Slovak)
Name of Artist: Alexandra Pehala
Location: Dallas, PA
Age: 14
Branch: J-362
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Castle in the Sky
Name of Artist: Sean Jost
Location: Wheaton, IL
Age: 13
Branch: J-470
1st Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Floating Paradise
Name of Artist: Noah Triffanoff
Location: Belle Vernon, PA
Age: 13
Branch: J-157
2nd Place
Title of Drawing: Sunset Bay Castle
Name of Artist: Anna Sedlock
Location: Charles Town, WV
Age: 13
Branch: J-440
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Ziemba Krè¾›low
Name of Artist: Owen Ziemba
Location: Round Lake, IL
Age: 13
Branch: Z-128
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Nice Ice Castle
Name of Artist: Ann Koppitch
Location: Shaker Hts,. OH
Age: 15
Branch: J-355
3rd Place (tie)
Title of Drawing: Marble Castle
Name of Artist: Adam Sedlock
Location: Charles Town, WV
Age: 15
Branch: J-440
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: My Castle
Name of Artist: Cassandra Pavlik
Location: Sheffield Village, OH
Age: 14
Branch: J-198
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Fort Narwhal
Name of Artist: Tamara Bajek
Location: Naperville, IL
Age: 14
Branch: J-339
Honorable Mention
Title of Drawing: Castle of Imagination
Name of Artist: Lily Lehtinen
Location: Cary, NC
Age: 13
Branch: J-029
Learn about some of our current Fraternal Activities.
|